Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email

Coffee County Election Results

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART 1

William Lockhart – Republican 5,100

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART II

Eric J. Burch – Republican 2,260

Bobby Carter – Republican 4,215

GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE PART I

Greg Perry – Republican 5,389

GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE PART II

Gerald L. Ewell, Jr. – Republican 3,483

Garth Roland Segroves – Republican 2,930

DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL

Charles Craig Northcott – Republican 3,767

Felicia B. Walkup – Republican 2,815

PUBLIC DEFENDER

John E. Nicoll – Republican 5,100

COUNTY MAYOR

Judd Matheny – Republican 5,495

Margaret Cunningham – Independent (Runs in August)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 (Top 2)

Helen J. Debellis – Republican 157

Jimmy Hollandsworth – Republican 423

Benny Jones – Republican 271

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 (Top 2)

Joey Hobbs – Republican 469   

Claude Morse – Republican 426

Mike Stein – Democrat (Runs in August)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 (Top 2)

Ashley Kraft – Republican 288

Laura Cason Nettles – Republican 394

Rose Ann Carden Smith – Republican 413

Scarlett Taylor – Republican 154

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4 (Both qualify)

Tim Brown – Republican 626

Joseph M. Hodge – Republican 454

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5 (Top 2)

Pamela Missy Deford – Republican 639

Bonnie Gamble – Democrat (Runs in August)

Tim Morris – Republican 611

Allen Parton – Republican 371

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6 (Top 2)

Terry Hershman – Republican 473

Jon Holland – Republican 259

Dennis Hunt – Republican 534

Bobby H. Bryan – Independent (Runs in August)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7 (All 3 qualify for August)

Rosemary Crabtree – Democrat 34

Jackie A. Duncan – Democrat 54

Tina Reed – Republican 251

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 8 (All 3 qualify for August)

Dwight Miller – Republican 534

Tim Stubblefield – Republican 700

Marian Galbraith – Independent

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 9 (Top 2)

Jenna Amacher – Republican 213

Charles Lynn Sebourn – Republican 383

Frank Watkins – Republican 330

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Jenny Anthony – Republican 3,725

Josh Morris – Republican 2,727

COFFEE COUNTY TRUSTEE

John Marchesoni – Republican 5,669

COFFEE COUNTY SHERIFF

Chad Partin – Republican 4,482

Alethia Smart-Rawn – Republican 2,060

Danny Ferrell – Independent (Runs in August)

Brandon Tomberlin – Independent (Runs in August)

COUNTY CLERK

Melissa Northcott Anderson – Republican 5,106

Teresa H. McFadden – Independent (Runs in August)

REGISTER OF DEEDS

Donna Robinson Toney – Republican 5,420

COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD SEAT 1 (All 3 qualify for August)

Thomas E. Ballard – Republican 1,617

Freda K. Jones – Independent

Gordon Matthews – Independent

COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD SEAT 2 (Both qualify)

Gary Cordell – Republican 1,072

Brent Parsley – Republican 1,235

COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD SEAT 3 (All qualify for August)

Jennifer Peacock Hodge – Republican 1,939

Josh Frederik – Independent

Brett Henley – Independent

Kathy Rose – Independent

ROAD SUPERINTENDENT

Benton Bartlett – Republican 3,523

Scott Hansert – Republican 2,661

Ronnie Dale Watts – Democrat 379 (Runs in August)

ROAD COMMISSIONER SEAT 1

Jeff Bush – Independent

ROAD COMMISSIONER SEAT 3 (Both qualify for August)

Carolyn Beaty Duke – Republican 842

James Randy Kennedy – Independent

ROAD COMMISSIONER SEAT 4

James Jamie Weaver – Independent

MANCHESTER SCHOOL BOARD (All 3 qualify for August)

Travis Hillis – Republican 1,019

Lisa Lovelady Gregory – Independent

Prater Powell – Independent

TULLAHOMA SCHOOL BOARD (Both qualify for August)

GiGi Robison – Republican 1,522

Sid Hill – Independent

CONSTABLE SEAT 1

Milton Stanley – Independent (Runs in August)

CONSTABLE SEAT 2

Carl D. Wilson – Independent (Runs in August)

CONSTABLE SEAT 3 (Both qualify for August)

Brian D. Coate – Democrat 149

James V. Sanders Jr. Republican 1,912

Lucky Knott

Lucky Knott

One of Southern Tennessee's most experienced and recognized news broadcasters and play-by-play sportscasters. Current General Manager Rooster 101.5 FM, 93.9 The Duck and Whiskey Country 105.1 and 95.9. He is currently the play-by-play voice of the Coffee County Red Raiders on The Rooster 101.5 and can be heard M-F broadcasting our local news. Lucky has done play-by-play for nearly 3,610 sports events on Radio & TV. He also served 4 years as the Public Information Officer for the Coffee Co. Sheriff's Dept. and taught Radio/TV for 6 years at Grundy County High School.

Related Posts

javhdhay dark haired babe anal fucked pov by rocco siffredi. xvideos3
Scroll to Top
X