Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email

Mentors Needed for tnAchieves Program

With less than three weeks remaining until the Dec. 3 tnAchieves mentor application deadline, around 3,000 volunteer mentors are still needed to meet student demand statewide.

Mentors must be 21 years of age and are subject to a background check. Those interested in applying can visit https://tnAchieves.org/mentors.

CountyTotal Mentors NeededTotal Mentors RecruitedRemaining Mentor Need% of Need Recruited
Bedford County92484452%
Coffee County86404647%
Franklin County58273147%
Grundy County2220291%
Lincoln County55451082%
Moore County12150100%
Warren County68422662%
Lucky Knott

Lucky Knott

One of Southern Tennessee's most experienced and recognized news broadcasters and play-by-play sportscasters. Current General Manager Rooster 101.5 FM, 93.9 The Duck and Whiskey Country 105.1 and 95.9. He is currently the play by play voice of the Coffee County Red Raiders on The Rooster 101.5 and can be heard M-F broadcasting our local news. Lucky has done play-by-play for nearly 3,600 sports events on Radio & TV. He also served 4 years as the Public Information Officer for the Coffee Co. Sheriff's Dept. and taught Radio/TV for 6 years at Grundy County High School.

Related Posts

javhdhay dark haired babe anal fucked pov by rocco siffredi. xvideos3 Scroll to Top
X