Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email

Motlow State Students Earn Academic Excellence Awards

Motlow State hosted a Student Recognition Awards Day on April 27 at the College’s Moore County Campus.

Student recognition awards were presented to those who have demonstrated outstanding achievements in academics, athletics, student government, military service, and student leadership/organizations.

“We are excited to honor the accomplishments of these students who represent the highest academic standards,” said Charle Coffey, Executive Vice President of Academic Affairs at Motlow.

President’s Award

  • Kate K. Abbgy
  • Ciarra Brooke Armstrong
  • Geneva Avilla
  • Eppie Bailey
  • Samuel P. Barattiero
  • Alexis N. Britton
  • Anna C. Brooks
  • Hunter Carver
  • Eli Certain
  • Trisha L. Cornett
  • Shayna-Raye Funderburk
  • Lana Nicole Goar
  • Nancy Ivania Godoy
  • Aermon Phileep Hanna
  • Maryam A. Hatem
  • Debbie Hedge
  • Timothy L. Hopkins
  • Andrea Florence Key
  • Susannah E. Langford
  • Gage L. Lineberry
  • Christina Marie Little
  • Courtney McCurry
  • Dawna Rae McGinnis
  • Erica D. McInturff
  • Lindsay Catherine Mercer
  • Dayshia Nachelle Owens
  • Naw M. Paw
  • Janelli Petit-Cabrera
  • Amy Elizabeth Phelps
  • Emily Kay Pitts
  • Amyra Y. Qattea
  • Jesse Thomas Reavis
  • Brittany Marie Robinson
  • Stephanie J. Romig
  • Charlotte M. Simmons
  • Jillian L. Stacy
  • Hannah Grace Stephens
  • Deliah Leanne Stewart
  • Elizabeth Gray Sullivan
  • Karen L. Tackett
  • Shelby Utley
  • Benjamin Kyle Wallace
  • Makenzie B. Whitlock
  • Gracie Fae Woodcock
  • Kassandra Kaye Wooton

PTK All TN Academic Team 2022

  • Rebekah Davis
  • Shayna-Raye Funderburk
  • Samantha Galbreath
  • Megan R. Smith
  • Laquita Sneed

Campus Awards

  • Gregory Roberts – Fayetteville
  • Jace Oliver – McMinnville
  • Shayna-Raye Funderburk – Moore County
  • Jessica Stites – Smyrna

SGA President

  • Dane Norman

SGA Sophomore Senator

  • Gregory Arvin

SGA Freshman Senators

  • Lydia Houck
  • Samantha Agee-Roark
  • Lauren Lee

Honors Academic Achievement

  • Tara Kirkpatrick

Honors Leadership

  • Mikayla Blow

Exceptional Honors Service

  • Deanna Lack

Outstanding Student Athletes

  • Simms Owens – Baseball
  • Makenzie Keatts – Softball
  • Matty Snow – Women’s Soccer
  • Yan Kankela – Men’s Basketball
  • Jheilaa Thomas – Women’s Basketball

Psi Beta

  • Jasmine Bilbrey
  • Jenny Clouse
  • Rebekah Davis
  • Haley Dawkins
  • Brandi Dye
  • Allie Foust
  • Shayna-Raye Funderburk
  • Samantha Galbreath
  • Rebecca L. Gibbons
  • Carla Green
  • Lisa Hale
  • Leila Haston
  • Vanessa Jarman
  • Natasha Lenderman
  • Ashley McLaughlin
  • Ashley Pierce
  • Nevaeh Simmons
  • Brittany Smith
  • Megan R. Smith
  • Samantha Smith
  • Olga Vazquez-Nunez
  • Breanne Vincent
  • Caleb West
  • Rebecca Woods
  • Kassandra Wooton

Phi Theta Kappa

  • Ariana A. Abell
  • Geneva Avilla
  • Emily N. Bacon
  • Eppie Bailey
  • Salena M. Banuelos
  • Tyler Harrison Bradford
  • Anna C. Brooks
  • Hailie S. Bryan
  • Eli Certain
  • Angel M. Chittaphong
  • Lillian Grace Clowers
  • Ashley Jade Crouch
  • Grace E. Curtis
  • Rebekah Leilani Davis
  • Kaitlin Felicia Davis
  • Carol M. Davis
  • Joshua R. Dedominicis
  • Tommy Glenn Dye
  • Glenice L. Edwards
  • Cindy Escobar
  • Joshua T. Farless
  • Allie E. Foust
  • Rebecca Lee Gibbons
  • Kelsey Leigh Givens
  • Sarah Marie Goddard
  • Jayla L. Hancock
  • Marilyn Gayle Hanlon
  • Jackson Tyler Harris
  • Leila Sueanne Haston
  • Abigayle Marie Hays
  • Ciera R. Holder
  • Tanner Mason Hudson
  • Lynsey Faith Jackson
  • Vanessa L. Jarman
  • Nicole O. Jayne
  • Karen Lynn Johnson
  • Michael Taylor Johnson
  • Rain Lateria Sheree Juarez
  • Robert T. Kane
  • Chapple LeeAnn Kilgore
  • Naomi F. King
  • Deanna Lack
  • Chasity D. Lentz
  • Gage L. Lineberry
  • Cindy Tate Lowe
  • Ashley Michelle McLaughlin
  • Joshua Muchiri Munga
  • Peggy E. Nicholson
  • Grace Elizabeth Osgood
  • Naw M. Paw
  • Britney Aracely Perez
  • Alexander Gabriel Perkins
  • Keira Phillips Pfefferkorn
  • Amy Elizabeth Phelps
  • Karli Gabriella Paje Placek
  • Leanna Grace Poteet
  • Kenneth L. Prater
  • Lexi Danielle Quick
  • Beth Roberts
  • Brittany Marie Robinson
  • Stephanie J. Romig
  • Emily G. Royalty
  • Arianna Scott
  • Andrea Sharp
  • Madison G. Shelton
  • Tracy Diana Sheppard
  • Charlotte M. Simmons
  • Lindsay Tyler Smith
  • Megan R. Smith
  • Neftaly Soberanis
  • Hayden G. Solinger
  • Alicia Jean South
  • Adam Robert Sowden
  • Jillian L. Stacy
  • Collin Clark Stewart
  • Darien A. Stewart
  • Bryson Daniel Stiles
  • Sundra Shrease Stinson
  • Jennifer Michelle Straughn
  • Jaime Le-Gail Stunich
  • Lillian M. Thompson
  • Caitlin R. Todd
  • John V. Trahin
  • Natalie Traversa
  • Shelby Utley
  • Stephen G. Vaught
  • Hannah F. Walker
  • Patrick Wells
  • Caleb E. West
  • Harley Desiree Wheeler
  • Gracie Fae Woodcock
  • Lily Christian Woodside


Veteran of the Year

  • Adam Boyd

Graduating Veterans

  • Gary Blaylock
  • Lindsay Mercer
  • Reynoldo Espinoza
  • Allen Sickels
  • Gregory Roberts

Academic Department Awards

  • Salsal Ali Alnuaimi, Accounting
  • Eli Certain, Biology
  • Ella Austin, Art
  • Alec Jones, Chemistry
  • Samuel P. Barattiero, Business Administratopm
  • Adam Harover, Cyber Defense
  • Shayla Mayo, Education
  • Moamen Elkelany, Emergency Medical Technician
  • Hailie S. Bryan, Languages
  • Kristen “Kia” Dowen, History
  • Aaron J. Champion, Mathematics
  • Hannah Stephens, Education
  • LeGrand Sommers, Mechatronics
  • Benjamin Wallace, Mechatronics
  • Christina Little, Medical Lab Technician
  • Kendal Crabtree, Physical Science
  • Elizabeth Duke, Nursing
  • Dayshia Owens, Educaiton
  • Naw M. Paw, Business Administratiopn
  • Keiry Tenorio-Vargas, Theatre
  • Shayna-Raye Funderburk, Theatre
  • Cameron Elsea, Robotics
  • Jeremy Saltz, Physics
  • Jesse Reavis, Sport and Leisure Management
  • Jenny Clouse, Psychology
  • Nieves Guardado, Physics
  • Eli Certain, Sociology
  • Grace Scarlett Hastings, Psychology


Motlow is now enrolling for the Summer and Fall semesters. Apply today at Motlow.edu/apply. For more information, email info@mscc.edu or call 800-654-4877.

Lucky Knott

Lucky Knott

One of Southern Tennessee's most experienced and recognized news broadcasters and play-by-play sportscasters. Current General Manager Rooster 101.5 FM, 93.9 The Duck and Whiskey Country 105.1 and 95.9. He is currently the play-by-play voice of the Coffee County Red Raiders (28 years) on The Rooster 101.5 and can be heard M-F broadcasting our local news. Lucky has done play-by-play for nearly 3,653 sports events on Radio & TV. He also served 4 years as the Public Information Officer for the Coffee Co. Sheriff's Dept. and taught Radio/TV for 6 years at Grundy County High School.

Related Posts

javhdhay dark haired babe anal fucked pov by rocco siffredi. xvideos3
Scroll to Top
X