Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email

Tullahoma, Fayetteville remain 2nd in 4A, 2A State Polls

The Tullahoma Wildcats remain 2nd in the AP top 10 for Class 4-A. Their opponent Friday Pearl-Cohn is ranked third in the state in 4-A. Fayetteville remains 2nd in the 2-A rankings.

Class 6A

School                                  Rec        Pts        Prv

1. Oakland (16)                      4-0         177        1

2. Maryville (2)                       5-0         164        2

3. Riverdale                            5-0        136        T3

4. Summit                               5-0        125        T3

5. Bradley Central                   5-0        102        5

6. Germantown                       4-1          80        6

7. Ravenwood                         4-1          70        7

8. Dobyns Bennet                   5-0           62       8

9. Collierville                           5-0           32       10

10. Hendersonville                  3-1           25       9

Others receiving votes: Whitehaven 7. Cleveland 6.  Dickson County 3.  Smyrna 1.

Class 5A

School                                     Rec      Pts             Prv

1. Knoxville West (11)              5-0        163            1

2. Mt. Juliet (5)                         5-0        155            2

3. Powell (1)                             5-1        134            3

4. Page                                     5-0        119            4

5. Memphis Central                  4-0        100            5

6. Walker Valley                        4-1          82            6

7. Springfield                             4-1          61            7

8. Station Camp                        4-0          39            8

9. Henry County                        2-3          30          10

10. Knoxville Central                 2-3          27            9

Others receiving votes: Campbell County 14. Rhea County 5. David Crockett 3. Green Hill 3.

Class 4A

School                                     Rec        Pts        Prv

1. Greeneville (15)                    5-0        168        1

2. Tullahoma                             5-0        141        2

3. Pearl-Cohn (2)                      5-0        135        3

4. Elizabethton                          3-1        116        4

5. Haywood County                  4-0        101        6

6. Hardin County                      5-0          84        7

7. Montgomery Central            5-0          54        8

8. Marshall County                   4-1          44        9

9. South-Doyle                         4-1          38        5

10. Upperman                          4-1          32      10

Others receiving votes: East Hamilton 16. Anderson County 6.

Class 3A

School                                     Rec        Pts           Prv

1. Alcoa (15)                             4-1         166           1

2. Covington (2)                        5-0         153           2

3. Loudon                                  5-0         133           3

4. Giles County                         5-0          114           4

5. East Nashville                       4-1            91           5

6. Kingston                                5-0           89            6

7. Dyersburg                             5-0           62            9

8. Unicoi County                       5-0           57            8

9. Fairview                                4-2           28          10

10. Waverly                               3-1           22           7

Others receiving votes: White House 20.

Class 2A

School                                     Total     Points   Prv

1. Meigs County (16)                4-0        169            1

2. Trousdale County                 4-0        141            2

3. Hampton (1)                         4-0        125            3

4. Westview                              4-1        115            4

5. Memphis Academy               4-0          96             T5

6. Marion County                      3-0          79             7

7. Huntingdon                           4-1          76             T5

8. Forrest                                  4-1          51             8

9. Riverside                               4-1          30             9

10. Watertown                           3-2          19             10

Others receiving votes: Cascade 14. Fairley 9. Tyner Academy 7. South Greene 2. Lewis County 1. Westmoreland 1.

Class 1A

School                                     Rec         Pts           Prv

1. Peabody (13)                        5-0          166          1

2. Fayetteville (4)                      5-0          153          2

3. South Pittsburg                     3-0          135          3

4. McKenzie                              5-0          118          4

5. Gordonsville                          5-0          100          5

6. Dresden                                4-1             69         7

7. Cornersville                           4-1            56         8

8. Coalfield                                4-1            50         6

9. Clay County                          4-0             36       10

10. Cloudland                           3-1             28          9

Others receiving votes: West Carroll 11. McEwen 8. Middle College 5.

Division II

Class A

School                                      Rec        Pts            Prv

1. DCA (17)                               5-0          170            1

2. King’s Academy                    4-1          148            2

3. Nashville Christian School    3-1          139            3

4. University-Jackson                3-2          119            5

5. Friendship Christian              2-3            43            4

Others receiving votes: Jackson Christian 31. Grace Christian Academy 24. Columbia Academy 6.

Class AA

School                                          Rec    Pts            Prv

1. Lipscomb Academy (14)           5-0      167           1

2. CPA (3)                                     5-0       154           2

3. Lausanne Collegiate                4-0       126           4

4. Davidson Academy                  4-1         93           3

5. Silverdale Baptist Academy     4-0         37         NR

Others receiving votes: BGA 35. ECS 31. Knoxville Webb 19. CAK 18.

Class AAA

School                                     Rec         Pts           Prv

1. McCallie (16)                        4-0          160            1

2. Briarcrest                              5-0          147            4

3. Ensworth                              4-1          128            5

4. Knoxville Catholic                 3-1           95             2

5. Baylor                                   4-1           83           NR

Others receiving votes: Pope John Paul II 51.  MBA 10. CBHS 6.

Will Rabb

Will Rabb

Will is a Middle Tennessee native having been born and raised in Winchester. His love of radio began as a child listening to local stations on the way to school or while falling asleep at night. After High School, where he was active in student media, he attended the University of Tennessee majoring in Journalism and Electronic Media while covering sports for the campus radio station. He then moved into the business professionally as a board op/producer for Cumulus of Knoxville and the Vol Network. His radio journey then took him to Louisiana where he was the lead producer for ESPN New Orleans. After returning home to Winchester, he spent several years broadcasting local sports for stations in Franklin County before joining the Bowman Family. When he’s not at the station, Will enjoys spending time with his wife Shaina and his two fur babies (Toulouse and Belle), cheering on the Vols, Preds and Saints and in the kitchen or behind the grill trying out new recipes.

Related Posts

javhdhay dark haired babe anal fucked pov by rocco siffredi. xvideos3 Scroll to Top
X