Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit
Email

Coffee County Wrestlers compete in Tournament Action

MTWOA Grand Championships Girls

Girls G114

Jasmine Norris’s place is unknown and has scored 1.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Karla Moctezuma (Kenwood (Girls)) won by major decision over Jasmine Norris (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Maj 14-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jasmine Norris (Coffee County High School (Girls)) won by decision over Zulema Martinez (Franklin Co. (Girls)) (Dec 7-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Paige Giuttari (Green Hill (Girls)) won by major decision over Jasmine Norris (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Maj 11-0)

Girls G114

Gabriella Silva’s place is unknown and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Amanda Thomason (Cheatham Co. Central (Girls)) won by fall over Gabriella Silva (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Fall 0:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gabriella Silva (Coffee County High School (Girls)) won by fall over Autumn Parvin (Ravenwood (Girls)) (Fall 1:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Karla Moctezuma (Kenwood (Girls)) won by fall over Gabriella Silva (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Fall 2:42)

Girls G132

Delainee Driver’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Sally Johnson (Northwest (Girls)) won by fall over Delainee Driver (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Fall 0:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Carman Hopkins (Northeast (Girls)) won by fall over Delainee Driver (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Fall 0:53)

Girls G138

Jianna Bare’s place is 2nd and has scored 22.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jianna Bare (Coffee County High School (Girls)) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Jianna Bare (Coffee County High School (Girls)) won by fall over Alyssa Lynch (Dickson Co. (Girls)) (Fall 5:20)
  • Semifinal – Jianna Bare (Coffee County High School (Girls)) won by fall over Lydia Ramos (Clarksville Academy (Girls)) (Fall 1:51)
  • 1st Place Match – Jocelyn Kolozsy (Montgomery Central (Girls)) won by fall over Jianna Bare (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Fall 5:39)

Girls G152

Estrella Howard’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Estrella Howard (Coffee County High School (Girls)) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Lily Avalos (Rossview (Girls)) won by fall over Estrella Howard (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Fall 1:12)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Paige Grago (Oakland (Girls)) won by fall over Estrella Howard (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Fall 2:02)

Girls G165

Jade Lenhart’s place is 4th and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jade Lenhart (Coffee County High School (Girls)) won by fall over Aurora Hamblin (East Robertson (Girls)) (Fall 4:52)
  • Quarterfinal – Marley Harris (Oakland (Girls)) won by fall over Jade Lenhart (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Fall 2:17)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jade Lenhart (Coffee County High School (Girls)) won by fall over Giselle Galaviz (Antioch (Girls)) (Fall 1:00)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jade Lenhart (Coffee County High School (Girls)) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jaden Enos (Siegel (Girls)) (TB-1 10-9)
  • Cons. Semi – Jade Lenhart (Coffee County High School (Girls)) won by fall over Courtney Campbell (Dickson Co. (Girls)) (Fall 2:33)
  • 3rd Place Match – Marley Harris (Oakland (Girls)) won by decision over Jade Lenhart (Coffee County High School (Girls)) (Dec 5-2

MTWOA Grand Championships Boys

Freshmen F132A

Bradley Dahmer’s place is unknown and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Bradley Dahmer (Coffee County) won by fall over Geoffrey Ferris (Brentwood) (Fall 1:25)
  • Quarterfinal – Bradley Dahmer (Coffee County) won by fall over Elijah Alexander (Independence) (Fall 4:38)
  • Semifinal – Jerison Daniel (Blackman) won by fall over Bradley Dahmer (Coffee County) (Fall 1:36)
  • Cons. Semi – Zaiden Murillo (Mt. Juliet) won by fall over Bradley Dahmer (Coffee County) (Fall 1:58)

Freshmen F195

Kaleb Dodson’s place is 4th and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaleb Dodson (Coffee County) won by fall over Anthony Williams (Rockvale) (Fall 1:03)
  • Quarterfinal – Kaleb Dodson (Coffee County) won by fall over Mason Hawk (White House Heritage) (Fall 3:09)
  • Semifinal – Yamil Rashid (Stewarts Creek) won by fall over Kaleb Dodson (Coffee County) (Fall 0:48)
  • Cons. Semi – Kaleb Dodson (Coffee County) won by fall over James Becton (Cane Ridge) (Fall 1:32)
  • 3rd Place Match – Deron Mays (Lebanon) won by fall over Kaleb Dodson (Coffee County) (Fall 0:47)

Freshmen F220A

Harvey Pack’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Uhlir (Green Hill) won by fall over Harvey Pack (Coffee County) (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Harvey Pack (Coffee County) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Melachi Ausley (Antioch) won by fall over Harvey Pack (Coffee County) (Fall 1:18)

Freshmen F285A

Kerry Norris’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kerry Norris (Coffee County) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Jahlan Scruggs (Cane Ridge) won by fall over Kerry Norris (Coffee County) (Fall 1:01)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kerry Norris (Coffee County) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Logan Hardway (Greenbrier) won by fall over Kerry Norris (Coffee County) (Fall 0:27)

Freshmen F285B

Ethan Greer’s place is 4th and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Greer (Coffee County) won by fall over Tagg Jones (Franklin Co.) (Fall 1:28)
  • Semifinal – William Vick (Father Ryan) won by fall over Ethan Greer (Coffee County) (Fall 0:13)
  • Cons. Semi – Ethan Greer (Coffee County) won by fall over Trenton Sanders (Oakland) (Fall 3:53)
  • 3rd Place Match – Calvin Johnson (Page) won by fall over Ethan Greer (Coffee County) (Fall 0:24)

JV Boys 131-133

Austin Green’s place is 1st and has scored 21.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Austin Green (Coffee County) won by fall over Daniel Snodgrass (Smyrna) (Fall 0:57)
  • Round 2 – Austin Green (Coffee County) won by major decision over Joseph Schwab (Mt. Juliet) (Maj 18-6)
  • Round 3 – Austin Green (Coffee County) won by fall over Aaron Morris (Cane Ridge) (Fall 1:50)

JV Boys 138-140

Asher Centeno’s place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Asher Centeno (Coffee County) won by fall over Evan Kostrzewa (Alvin C. York Institute) (Fall 1:32)
  • Round 2 – Raman Tovi (Cane Ridge) won by fall over Asher Centeno (Coffee County) (Fall 1:04)
  • Round 3 – Asher Centeno (Coffee County) won by fall over Camden Williams (Station Camp) (Fall 1:28)
Lucky Knott

Lucky Knott

One of Southern Tennessee's most experienced and recognized news broadcasters and play-by-play sportscasters. Current General Manager Rooster 101.5 FM, 93.9 The Duck and Whiskey Country 105.1, and 95.9. He is currently the play-by-play voice of the Coffee County Red Raiders (28 years) on The Rooster 101.5 and can be heard M-F broadcasting our local news. Lucky has done play-by-play for 3,796 (and counting) sports events on Radio & TV. He also served four years as the Public Information Officer for the Coffee Co. Sheriff's Dept. and taught Radio/TV for six years at Grundy County High School.

Related Posts

javhdhay dark haired babe anal fucked pov by rocco siffredi. xvideos3
Scroll to Top
X