Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit
Email

All-Region 3 6-A Football Awards

Region MVP
Braden Graham #12, QB – Riverdale High School

Offensive MVP
Duane Morris #17, RB – Oakland HS

Co-Special Teams MVP
Jacob Taylor #95, K – Oakland HS
Khalil Arman #46, K – Riverdale HS

Quarterback of the Year
Thomas Santel #10, QB – Siegel HS

Running Back of the Year
Dominic Taylor #14, RB – Riverdale HS

Wide Receiver of the Year
Brock Montgomery #6, WR – Riverdale HS

Co-Tight End of the Year
Caleb Watson #25, TE – Siegel HS

Co-Offensive Lineman of the Year
Xavier Wesley #52, OL – Blackman HS

Defensive MVP
Jaylen Thompson #3, DB – Riverdale HS

Co-Defensive Back of the Year
Quentin Groves #1, FS – Siegel HS
Trey McGaffee #15, FS – Blackman HS

Linebacker of the Year
Kam Frierson #59, LB – Rockvale HS
Ethan Carson #1, LB – Blackman HS 

Defensive Lineman of the Year
Jaccarious Green #72, DL – Rockvale HS
Blayne Myers #66, DL – Coffee County HS

Athlete of the Year
Tarrion Grant #8, WR/CB – Siegel HS
Keshawn Williams #4, WR/CB – Riverdale HS

Coach of the Year
Will Kriesky – Riverdale HS

Coffee County High School All-Region Team

  1. Jayden Carter
  2. Javon Simmons
  3. Brendon Sheppard
  4. Xavier Randolph
  5. Tyler Smith

Honorable Mention

  1. Claudio Vik
  2. Tyler Martin

Riverdale High School All-Region Team

  1. Zyntreacs Otey
  2. Braylen Vanderbilt
  3. Jomauri Smith
  4. Traylan Davis
  5. Ben Woodruff
  6. Ryan Edmiston
  7. Cayden Smith
  8. Alex Meza
  9. Amare Watkins

Honorable Mention

  1. Joseph Guzman
  2. Zharnickolas Morris

Siegel High School All-Region Team

  1. Maddox Grisham
  2. Andrew Ricks
  3. Kevin Endsley
  4. Chase Simpson
  5. Kel Harrison
  6. Colby Ward
  7. Matthew Rice

Honorable Mention

  1. Andrew Varner
  2. Drew Hostetler

Blackman High School All-Region Team

  1. Caden Perkins
  2. Ian Carrethers 
  3. Campbell Lee
  4. Carter Gregory
  5. Tristian Wilkerson

Honorable Mention

  1. Rodney Irvin
  2. Ian Molina 

Oakland High School All-Region Team

  1. Caleb Ellison
  2. Duce Hewitt
  3. Korey Smith
  4. Marcus Bullard
  5. Craig Tutt
  6. Jake Riggs
  7. Ashton Jones
  8. Steve Ellison

Honorable mention:

  1. Chase Bandy
  2. Gus Ramsey

Rockvale High School All-Region Team

  1. Keagan Matthews
  2. Brishun Odell
  3. Ke’vantae Porter
  4. Timi Williams
  5. Evangelos Brooks
  6. Braden Tomlinson

Honorable Mention

  1. Will Mabry
  2. Melvin Boone

Original story from WGNS

Lucky Knott

Lucky Knott

One of Southern Tennessee's most experienced and recognized news broadcasters and play-by-play sportscasters. News and Sports Director for Rooster 101.5 FM, 93.9 The Duck and Whiskey Country 105.1, and 95.9. He is currently the play-by-play voice of the Coffee County Red Raiders (31 years) on The Rooster 101.5 and can be heard M-F broadcasting our local news. Lucky has done play-by-play for 3,932 (and counting) sports events on Radio & TV. He also served four years as the Public Information Officer for the Coffee Co. Sheriff's Dept. and taught Radio/TV for six years at Grundy County High School.

Related Posts

javhdhay dark haired babe anal fucked pov by rocco siffredi. xvideos3
Scroll to Top
X