Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit
Email

AP High School Basketball Poll; Local Teams Included

Girls Class 4A

School (first-place votes)RecordPoints
1. Bradley Central (8)16-189
2. Bearden18-168
3. Sevier County18-262
4. Clarksville (1)17-061
5. Coffee County18-354
6. Cookeville15-345
7. Brentwood14-240
8. Campbell County16-229
9. Columbia16-414
10. Lebanon15-513
(Tie) Morristown-East16-513

Class 3A

School (first-place votes)RecordPoints
1. Upperman (6)18-279
2. White County (2)18-278
3. Heritage (1)18-275
4. Dyersburg16-261
5. David Crockett16-257
6. Chester County16-243
7. Northview Academy15-432
8. Cumberland County13-516
9. Clinton15-414
10. Signal Mountain12-113

Class 2A

School (first-place votes)RecordPoints
1. McMinn Central (5)18-277
2. Gatlinburg-Pittman19-267
3. Loretto (2)17-161
4. Huntingdon16-444
5. Cheatham County17-241
6. Gibson County (1)22-135
7. Summertown16-530
8. Westview14-328
9. York Institute13-526
10. Peabody15-69

Class 1A

School (first-place votes)RecordPoints
1. Wayne County (7)17-370
2. Pickett County13-260
3. Cloudland15-044
4. Moore County15-537
5. Richland13-527
6. Sunbright14-223
7. North Greene16-622
8. Middle College16-217
9. Clarkrange13-716
10. Dresden12-513
(Tie) Sale Creek12-413

Division II-A

School (first-place votes)RecordPoints
1. Providence Christian (4)12-356
2. Silverdale Baptist (1)18-555
3. Goodpasture13-354
4. King’s Academy (1)14-451
5. University-Jackson (1)13-550

Division II-AA

School (first-place votes)RecordPoints
1. Knoxville Catholic (4)16-367
2. Father Ryan (3)17-266
3. Hutchison School12-251
4. Chattanooga Christian11-446
5. Lipscomb Academy13-619

Boys Class 4A

School (first-place votes)RecordPointsPrevious
1. Bartlett (9)18-21081
2. Cordova (1)18-1992
3. Cookeville (1)16-3737
4. Ravenwood16-2723
5. Siegel17-2676
6. Independence15-4575
7. Bearden18-4434
8. Powell16-2338
9. Franklin12-420NR
10. Rhea County20-41210

Class 3A

School (first-place votes)RecordPointsPrevious
1. Fulton (9)18-21161
2. Fayette Ware (3)16-11092
3. Dyer County17-1943
4. Lawrence County15-3765
5. Upperman15-4607
6. Munford12-2456
7. Unicoi County18-5414
8. Bolivar Central15-330NR
9. Ridgeway12-5258
10. Chester County14-318T-9

Class 2A

School (first-place votes)RecordPointsPrevious
1. Douglass (10)20-01181
2. Gatlinburg-Pittman (1)17-31062
3. Kingston15-4813
4. Tyner Academy12-2716
5. Austin-East (1)15-660T-9
6. Grundy County13-2564
7. South Greene14-4527
8. Westmoreland14-438T-9
9. Summertown16-5285
10. Camden14-5158
(Tie) Alcoa11-1015NR

Class 1A

School (first-place votes)RecordPointsPrevious
1. Santa Fe (7)16-11041
2. Harriman (4)16-11032
3. Middleton12-4703
4. Pickett County12-4684
5. Union City15-565NR
6. University12-551T-6
7. Eagleville13-6325
8. Chattanooga Prep9-6309
9. Humboldt11-725T-10
10. Houston County13-424T-6

Division II-A

School (first-place votes)RecordPointsPrevious
1. Silverdale Baptist (7)20-11021
2. BGA17-2923
3. First Assembly Christian (4)12-3895
4. Providence Christian14-3632
5. Goodpasture16-3514

Division II-AA

School (first-place votes)RecordPointsPrevious
1. Pope John Paul II (7)17-2881
2. McCallie (1)13-284T-2
3. Brentwood Academy14-5754
4. Baylor (1)13-368T-2
5. Briarcrest (2)22-3645
Lucky Knott

Lucky Knott

One of Southern Tennessee's most experienced and recognized news broadcasters and play-by-play sportscasters. News and Sports Director for Rooster 101.5 FM, 93.9 The Duck and Whiskey Country 105.1, and 95.9. He is currently the play-by-play voice of the Coffee County Red Raiders (31 years) on The Rooster 101.5 and can be heard M-F broadcasting our local news. Lucky has done play-by-play for 3,932 (and counting) sports events on Radio & TV. He also served four years as the Public Information Officer for the Coffee Co. Sheriff's Dept. and taught Radio/TV for six years at Grundy County High School.

Related Posts

javhdhay dark haired babe anal fucked pov by rocco siffredi. xvideos3
Scroll to Top
X