Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit
Email

Mentors Needed for tnAchieves Program

With less than three weeks remaining until the Dec. 3 tnAchieves mentor application deadline, around 3,000 volunteer mentors are still needed to meet student demand statewide.

Mentors must be 21 years of age and are subject to a background check. Those interested in applying can visit https://tnAchieves.org/mentors.

CountyTotal Mentors NeededTotal Mentors RecruitedRemaining Mentor Need% of Need Recruited
Bedford County92484452%
Coffee County86404647%
Franklin County58273147%
Grundy County2220291%
Lincoln County55451082%
Moore County12150100%
Warren County68422662%
Lucky Knott

Lucky Knott

One of Southern Tennessee's most experienced and recognized news broadcasters and play-by-play sportscasters. Current General Manager Rooster 101.5 FM, 93.9 The Duck and Whiskey Country 105.1 and 95.9. He is currently the play-by-play voice of the Coffee County Red Raiders (28 years) on The Rooster 101.5 and can be heard M-F broadcasting our local news. Lucky has done play-by-play for 3,662 (and counting) sports events on Radio & TV. He also served 4 years as the Public Information Officer for the Coffee Co. Sheriff's Dept. and taught Radio/TV for 6 years at Grundy County High School.

Related Posts

javhdhay dark haired babe anal fucked pov by rocco siffredi. xvideos3
Scroll to Top
X